Kingdom Defence

Kingdom Defence is a strategy defense game where players must protect…

Kingdom Defence

Kingdom Defence

Kingdom Defence is a strategy defense game where players must protect their kingdom from waves of invading enemies by building and upgrading defensive towers along key paths. Each enemy wave becomes stronger over time, forcing smarter placement of defenses and better resource management. Players must balance offense and defense while deciding when to upgrade, build new towers, or save resources for tougher waves. Kingdom Defence focuses on planning, positioning, and long-term strategy to stop enemies before they reach the castle.

About Kingdom Defence!

Kingdom Defence takes place in a fantasy battlefield where enemies travel along fixed paths toward the kingdom’s main gate.

Players must place defensive towers strategically to stop enemies before they reach the end of the path.

Each tower type has different strengths such as range, damage, or attack speed, making placement decisions important.

As waves progress, enemies become stronger and more varied, requiring upgrades and better tower combinations.

The game rewards careful planning, efficient resource use, and adapting your defense strategy to each new wave.

How to Play Kingdom Defence

Step 1: Place defensive towers along the enemy path before the wave begins.

Step 2: Start the wave and let your towers automatically attack incoming enemies.

Step 3: Earn resources by defeating enemies during each wave.

Step 4: Upgrade existing towers or build new ones to strengthen your defense.

Step 5: Survive all waves to successfully defend the kingdom.

Controls

Kingdom Defence uses simple point-and-click controls focused on strategic placement and upgrades.

Mouse Click: Place towers on available build spots.
Drag & Drop: Position defensive structures more precisely on the map.
Click Tower: Select a tower to upgrade or sell it.
Upgrade Button: Improve tower stats such as damage, range, or speed.
Start Wave: Begin the next enemy wave when ready.
Pause: Pause the game to adjust strategy or plan defenses.

Pro Tip: Focus on covering all sections of the path instead of stacking towers in one area. Balanced defense is more effective than concentrated firepower.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Kingdom Defence?

Kingdom Defence is a strategy tower defense game where players build and upgrade defenses to stop waves of enemies.

What is the main goal of Kingdom Defence?

The main goal is to prevent enemies from reaching the kingdom by using towers and smart defensive placement.

How do waves work in Kingdom Defence?

Enemies attack in waves, and each new wave becomes stronger and more challenging than the previous one.

What happens if enemies reach the end of the path?

If too many enemies reach the kingdom, the game ends and the level must be restarted.

How do I get resources in the game?

Resources are earned by defeating enemies during waves and are used for building and upgrading towers.

Are there different types of towers?

Yes, different towers have unique abilities such as high damage, fast attack speed, or long range.

Do upgrades make a big difference?

Yes, upgrading towers significantly improves their effectiveness against stronger enemies in later waves.

Is Kingdom Defence more about action or strategy?

It is mainly a strategy game that focuses on planning and decision-making rather than fast reactions.

Can I change my strategy during a match?

Yes, players can adjust towers, upgrades, and placements between waves to adapt to new enemy types.

Rate KINGDOM DEFENCE

4.9 2,274,016 votes